This exclusive, all-inclusive culinary tasting adventure is one of the most in-demand components of the weekend and sells out quickly. The Foodie Experience features celebrity chefs and demos, restaurant and local artisans, along with craft beer, wine, and spirits sampling.

FEATURING

  • Over 50 top Chefs/Restaurants, Gourmet Brands & Culinary Artisans
  • Wine, Spirits & Craft Beer Samplings
  • Culinary Demos & Food Pairings
  • Artisan Market showcasing specialty items
  • Live Music & Entertainment
  • 21+ only with valid ID

UP NEXT.....

October 27th & 28th

PAST PARTICIPATING
CHEFS, RESTAURANTS & CULINARY ARTISANS

  • Larry & Karen Williams

    Amberjax Fish Market Grille & Sallio Bistro

  •  

    Benihana

  • Andrea Meyer

    Bisous Bisous Patisserie

  •  

    Black Walnut Cafe

  •  

    Caribbean Cabana

  • Uno Immanivong

    Chino Chinatown

  • Ivan Arias

    El Rincon Mexican Restaurant & Tequila Bar

  • Dean Fearing

    Fearing's at The Ritz

  • Jacob Williamson

    Five Sixty by Wolfgang Puck

  • Mark Wootton

    Garden Cafe

  •  

    Graham Dodds

  •  

    Grayson Social

  •  

    Great One Cookie Co

  • Tida Pichakron & Gianni Santin

    Haute Sweets Patisserie

  •  

    High Brew Coffee

  •  

    Houlihan's

  •  

    Isabelly’s Chocolates & Sweet Treats

  • Masa Kurihara

    Kabuki Japanese Restaurant

  • Kate Weiser

    Kate Weiser Chocolate

  • John Tesar

    Knife

  •  

    La Bodega's

  • Dunia Borga

    La Duni Baking Studio

  •  

    Local Oak

  •  

    Lonestar Popcorn

  • Daniel Pittman

    LUCK at Trinity Groves

  •  

    Max's Wine Dive

  •  

    Melinda's Hot Sauce

  • Anastacia Quinones

    OddFellows

  •  

    Opa Greek Taverna

  •  

    Palapas Seafood Bar

  • Janice Provost

    Parigi

  •  

    Paul Martin's American Grill

  •  

    Public School 214

  •  

    Pudding on Smiles

  • Andrew Savoie

    Resident Taqueria

  • Ben Zimmerer

    Rex's Seafood at the Market

  • Tom Parlo

    Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek

  • Jose Cacari

    Roy's

  • Abraham Salum

    Salum Restaurant

  •  

    Sambuca Restaurant

  •  

    Scardello Artisan Cheese

  •  

    Schorlemer Haus

  •  

    Spin Pizza

  • Erin McKool

    Start

  • Jason West

    Sundown At the Granada

  • Nico Sanchez

    Taqueria La Ventana, Tortaco & Meso Maya

  •  

    Texas Olive Ranch

  •  

    Texas Rib Rangers

  • Jan Loov

    Texas Spice at Omni Dallas

  • Sarah Penrod

    The Urban Cowgirl

  • Jeffrey Kollinger

    Tillman's Roadhouse

  • Angela Hernandez

    Top Knot

  •  

    True Food Kitchen

  • Alex Astranti

    Uchi

  •  

    Victoria Chefina Chocolate

  •  

    Village Baking Co.

  •  

    XO Coffee Co

  •  

    Yucatan Taco Stand

PAST PARTICIPATING
CRAFT BEER, WINE & SPIRITS

Hover over logos below for more information on their featured beverages